Estimated Value: $367,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 E Emerson St, Brush, CO 80723 and is currently estimated at $388,697, approximately $282 per square foot. 2320 E Emerson St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Thomson Primary School, Beaver Valley Elementary School, and Brush Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Jessica E and Valles Christian J
Bought by
Valles Christian J and Valles Jessica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,535
Outstanding Balance
$394,535
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Prascher Elaine
Bought by
Valles Christian J and Martinez Jessica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,044
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valles Christian J | -- | Nations Direct Title | |
| Valles Christian J | $384,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valles Christian J | $394,535 | |
| Previous Owner | Valles Christian J | $377,044 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $23,150 | $2,610 | $20,540 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $19,550 | $2,480 | $17,070 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $23,240 | $2,950 | $20,290 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $17,880 | $2,940 | $14,940 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $18,400 | $3,030 | $15,370 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $17,360 | $3,150 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $17,360 | $3,150 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $822 | $14,890 | $2,610 | $12,280 |
| 2017 | $819 | $14,890 | $2,610 | $12,280 |
| 2016 | $706 | $14,190 | $2,630 | $11,560 |
| 2015 | $639 | $14,190 | $2,630 | $11,560 |
| 2014 | $584 | $12,740 | $2,450 | $10,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,740 | $2,450 | $10,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map