Estimated Value: $208,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Eaton St, Brush, CO 80723 and is currently estimated at $218,978, approximately $115 per square foot. 119 E Eaton St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Thomson Primary School, Beaver Valley Elementary School, and Brush Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Harman Robert J and Harman Frances J
Bought by
Packard Loranda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Outstanding Balance
$40,990
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packard Loranda M | $63,000 | Nct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Packard Loranda M | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $11,990 | $2,140 | $9,850 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $9,090 | $1,630 | $7,460 |
| 2023 | $938 | $12,770 | $2,290 | $10,480 |
| 2022 | $975 | $9,400 | $2,280 | $7,120 |
| 2021 | $990 | $9,670 | $2,350 | $7,320 |
| 2020 | $685 | $6,680 | $2,190 | $4,490 |
| 2019 | $705 | $6,680 | $2,190 | $4,490 |
| 2018 | $502 | $4,700 | $1,510 | $3,190 |
| 2017 | $501 | $4,700 | $1,510 | $3,190 |
| 2016 | $484 | $4,860 | $1,520 | $3,340 |
| 2015 | $438 | $4,860 | $1,520 | $3,340 |
| 2014 | $466 | $5,080 | $1,220 | $3,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,080 | $1,220 | $3,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map