2320 Hood Rd Lambert, MS 38643
Estimated Value: $150,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Hood Rd, Lambert, MS 38643 and is currently estimated at $150,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 2320 Hood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Tinnel Regina Wright and Wright Angela
Bought by
Wright Rosie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Rosie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $6,960 | $5,648 | $1,312 |
| 2024 | $175 | $7,143 | $5,831 | $1,312 |
| 2023 | $175 | $7,357 | $6,045 | $1,312 |
| 2022 | $188 | $7,579 | $6,267 | $1,312 |
| 2021 | $254 | $8,023 | $6,711 | $1,312 |
| 2020 | $298 | $8,342 | $6,963 | $1,379 |
| 2019 | $324 | $8,534 | $7,222 | $1,312 |
| 2018 | $120 | $8,311 | $6,999 | $1,312 |
| 2017 | $2 | $8,066 | $6,754 | $1,312 |
| 2016 | $2 | $7,511 | $6,199 | $1,312 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,001 | $5,689 | $1,312 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,539 | $5,238 | $1,301 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,148 | $4,847 | $1,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map