2320 Lassen St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Lassen St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $652,892, approximately $578 per square foot. 2320 Lassen St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Cabrera Alfredo
Bought by
Cabrera Alfredo and Cabrera Irma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Cabrera Irma
Bought by
Cabrera Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,429
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Cabrera Alfredo
Bought by
Cabrera Alfredo and Cabrera Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Cabrera Irma
Bought by
Cabrera Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Cabrera Alfredo
Bought by
Cabrera Alfredo and Cabrera Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Cabrera Irma
Bought by
Cabrera Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Cabrera Alfredo and Cabrera Irma
Bought by
Cabrera Alfredo and Cabrera Irma
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Butler James J and Butler Susan J
Bought by
Cabrera Alfredo and Cabrera Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,642
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Jasso Francisco J
Bought by
Butler James and Butler Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Rivera Fernando
Bought by
Jasso Francisco J and Jasso Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Cabrera Alfredo | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Cabrera Alfredo | -- | -- | |
| Cabrera Alfredo | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Cabrera Alfredo | -- | -- | |
| Cabrera Alfredo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cabrera Alfredo | -- | -- | |
| Cabrera Alfredo | $166,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Butler James | $121,500 | -- | |
| Jasso Francisco J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Alfredo | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Alfredo | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Alfredo | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Alfredo | $164,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $298,271 | $117,657 | $180,614 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $292,423 | $115,350 | $177,073 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $286,690 | $113,089 | $173,601 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $281,069 | $110,871 | $170,198 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $275,558 | $108,697 | $166,861 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $272,735 | $107,584 | $165,151 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $267,388 | $105,475 | $161,913 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $262,146 | $103,407 | $158,739 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $257,007 | $101,380 | $155,627 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $251,969 | $99,393 | $152,576 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $248,186 | $97,901 | $150,285 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $243,326 | $95,984 | $147,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map