B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barbara Athanas
Windermere Corporate
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $617,178
This bank owned property has been repainted, repaired, carpeted & ready to go! Can close quickly. Allow 3 days for direct response from asset manager. Open & spacious floor plan w/great room appeal. Ceramic tile flooring in dining room and kitchen. Marble flooring all all baths/granite counters in all baths. Attractive bkspls design in kitchen. Bright bedrooms up w/large master & walk in closet. Fully fenced. Out building probably not permitted. A litle TLC outside/this will be a beautiful home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barbara Athanas
Windermere Real Estate/CIR License #10186 Listed on: 03/05/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM455056
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2004
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| 2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr Washington Ii Lp | $195,280 | None Available | |
| Clearvue Opportunity Xx Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Katko Oleg | -- | None Available | |
| Katko Oleg | -- | Accommodation | |
| Katko Yevgeniy | $329,450 | Stewart |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp | $993,738,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katko Yevgeniy | $65,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Katko Yevgeniy | $263,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,369 | $533,800 | $319,700 | $214,100 |
| 2025 | $4,347 | $500,000 | $295,700 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $505,000 | $294,500 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $530,400 | $294,500 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $412,700 | $209,700 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $323,800 | $155,700 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $309,900 | $141,300 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $274,600 | $124,200 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $275,000 | $110,700 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $243,800 | $86,400 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $230,500 | $79,200 | $151,300 |
| 2013 | $2,509 | $179,100 | $56,700 | $122,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barbara Athanas
Windermere Corporate
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jason Howdeshell
HomeSmart One Realty
(425) 446-9420
13 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM455056
APN: 005450-031-014-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.