2320 Mountain Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $2,287,809
Studio
--
Bath
10,200
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Mountain Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $2,287,809, approximately $224 per square foot. 2320 Mountain Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Jun Tuk K
Bought by
Pasadena Center Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1991
Sold by
Pointfield Development Co
Bought by
Jun Tuk K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
9.54%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasadena Center Llc | $722,435 | -- | |
| Jun Tuk K | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jun Tuk K | $780,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,611 | $1,223,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,611 | $1,143,100 | $510,800 | $632,300 |
| 2023 | $14,401 | $1,143,100 | $510,800 | $632,300 |
| 2022 | $13,773 | $1,143,100 | $510,800 | $632,300 |
| 2020 | $15,427 | $1,314,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,313 | $1,302,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,086 | $1,290,500 | $510,800 | $779,700 |
| 2017 | $14,326 | $1,249,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $1,208,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $1,895,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,696,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map