2320 Nottingham Ln Naperville, IL 60565
Springbrook Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,602 - $849,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,237
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Nottingham Ln, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $794,901, approximately $245 per square foot. 2320 Nottingham Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spring Brook Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Knight Nancy Gail and Knight Paul E
Bought by
Nancy Gail Knight Trust and Knight
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Gail Knight Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,533 | $226,553 | $57,627 | $168,926 |
| 2023 | $13,791 | $200,135 | $50,907 | $149,228 |
| 2022 | $13,229 | $188,595 | $48,157 | $140,438 |
| 2021 | $12,646 | $179,614 | $45,864 | $133,750 |
| 2020 | $12,406 | $176,768 | $45,137 | $131,631 |
| 2019 | $12,195 | $171,786 | $43,865 | $127,921 |
| 2018 | $12,156 | $168,281 | $42,901 | $125,380 |
| 2017 | $11,972 | $163,936 | $41,793 | $122,143 |
| 2016 | $11,950 | $160,407 | $40,893 | $119,514 |
| 2015 | $12,143 | $154,237 | $39,320 | $114,917 |
| 2014 | $12,143 | $151,206 | $39,320 | $111,886 |
| 2013 | $12,143 | $151,206 | $39,320 | $111,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map