T
Seller's Agent in 2025
TKR Team*
RE/MAX
(414) 241-4908
14 in this area
187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $254,610
Investment opportunity with major updates! This fully remodeled duplex offers fantastic rental income potential. Originally a 2/2, the upper unit now boasts an additional two bedrooms, transforming it into a spacious 4-bedroom, 1 bathroom unit. The lower unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, and the current tenants are eager to stay. Updates throughout the property include modern finishes, fresh paint, updated flooring, and more, making it a turn-key investment. Conveniently located, this property appeals to tenants and owners alike. Whether you're looking for a profitable addition to your portfolio or an owner-occupy opportunity, this is one you don't want to miss! Schedule your showing today and see all that this updated duplex has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Lakeside-South License #82893-94 Listed on: 01/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Yolanda | $234,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nu Than | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Revitalize Homes Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Forrest Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Yolanda | $187,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $234,000 | +1.7% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,527 | $68,100 | $5,200 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $58,700 | $7,000 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $58,700 | $7,000 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $49,500 | $6,700 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $49,500 | $6,700 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $49,500 | $5,300 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $53,300 | $5,300 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $53,300 | $5,300 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $52,100 | $5,300 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,100 | $5,300 | $46,800 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
TKR Team*
RE/MAX
(414) 241-4908
14 in this area
187 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vong Xiong
EXP Realty, LLC~MKE
(262) 226-1733
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1903901
APN: 496-0643-000-X
Ask me questions while you tour the home.