2320 S Apache Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $331,314
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 S Apache Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $323,079, approximately $242 per square foot. 2320 S Apache Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Jardine Garylayne
Bought by
Torres Clarissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Torres Jesse
Bought by
Torres Clarissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Azzarello Anthony
Bought by
Jardine Garylayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Davis Gary K and Davis Lois D
Bought by
Jardine Garylane and Azzarello Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,820
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Stclair Jeffry A and Stclair Kathleen M
Bought by
Davis Gary K and Davis Lois D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Clarissa | $41,000 | Sonoran Title Services Inc | |
| Torres Clarissa | -- | Sonoran Title Services Inc | |
| Jardine Garylayne | -- | Nations Title Agency | |
| Jardine Garylane | $142,775 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Davis Gary K | $70,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jardine Garylane | $113,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Gary K | $67,900 | |
| Closed | Jardine Garylane | $28,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $18,532 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $901 | $26,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $939 | $20,135 | $5,193 | $14,942 |
| 2022 | $901 | $14,654 | $5,193 | $9,461 |
| 2021 | $917 | $13,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $894 | $12,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $857 | $12,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $840 | $7,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $818 | $6,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $797 | $6,514 | $1,100 | $5,414 |
| 2014 | $755 | $4,417 | $1,100 | $3,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map