2370 S Apache Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 S Apache Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $370,975, approximately $275 per square foot. 2370 S Apache Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Twigg James C and Twigg Debbra
Bought by
Pedersen Richard Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,424
Outstanding Balance
$43,392
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedersen Richard Eric | $102,000 | American Title Ins Agency Az |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedersen Richard Eric | $100,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $25,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $26,958 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $20,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $17,162 | $5,335 | $11,827 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $16,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $15,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $15,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $10,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $10,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $10,374 | $1,100 | $9,274 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $6,850 | $1,100 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map