2320 Sunset Bluff Dr Jacksonville, FL 32216
Holiday Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Sunset Bluff Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $221,386, approximately $151 per square foot. 2320 Sunset Bluff Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Southside Estates Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Augustin Willy and Augustin Marie Michel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,413
Outstanding Balance
$97,130
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,256
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustin Willy | $195,600 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augustin Willy | $156,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,289 | $94,744 | -- | -- |