2320 W 23rd Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $247,125 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 W 23rd Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $290,281, approximately $255 per square foot. 2320 W 23rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Minahan Kenneth L and Minahan Jane L
Bought by
Lux Kayla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lux Kayla | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $160,437 | $20,300 | $140,137 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $156,500 | $20,300 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $156,380 | $20,180 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $133,585 | $15,150 | $118,435 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $120,895 | $15,150 | $105,745 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $120,895 | $15,150 | $105,745 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $104,955 | $15,150 | $89,805 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $96,790 | $15,150 | $81,640 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $88,045 | $15,150 | $72,895 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $88,045 | $0 | $88,045 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,275 | $15,150 | $68,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map