23205 77th Ave E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $687,073
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23205 77th Ave E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $664,268, approximately $260 per square foot. 23205 77th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Sandman Cindy
Bought by
Sandman Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,646
Outstanding Balance
$206,328
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$457,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Statewide Mortgage Services Company
Bought by
Great Nw Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Grand Firs Llc
Bought by
Statewide Mortgage Services Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandman Dustin | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sandman Dustin | $295,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Great Nw Homes Llc | $239,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Statewide Mortgage Services Company | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandman Dustin | $289,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,493 | $609,500 | $157,400 | $452,100 |
| 2024 | $6,493 | $592,100 | $154,500 | $437,600 |
| 2023 | $6,493 | $564,100 | $150,300 | $413,800 |
| 2022 | $6,427 | $574,500 | $161,700 | $412,800 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $423,800 | $109,600 | $314,200 |
| 2019 | $4,668 | $401,500 | $93,400 | $308,100 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $380,900 | $81,100 | $299,800 |
| 2017 | $5,095 | $347,300 | $70,100 | $277,200 |
| 2016 | $4,538 | $286,600 | $50,200 | $236,400 |
| 2014 | $829 | $268,900 | $53,200 | $215,700 |
| 2013 | $829 | $248,200 | $51,200 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map