23206 Colony Park Dr Unit 206 Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $676,000
About This Home
This home is located at 23206 Colony Park Dr Unit 206, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $595,004, approximately $432 per square foot. 23206 Colony Park Dr Unit 206 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Tony K | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Park Tony K | $165,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Tony K | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Park Tony K | $159,896 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $215,842 | $44,036 | $171,806 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $211,611 | $43,173 | $168,438 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $207,463 | $42,327 | $165,136 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $203,397 | $41,498 | $161,899 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $199,410 | $40,685 | $158,725 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $193,497 | $39,479 | $154,018 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $189,704 | $38,705 | $150,999 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $182,340 | $37,203 | $145,137 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $179,602 | $36,645 | $142,957 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $176,085 | $35,928 | $140,157 |
Map
- 511 1/2 Bayport St
- 2 Jackrabbit Ln
- 23571 1/2 Maribel Ave
- 11 Eastridge Ln
- 41 Scottsdale S
- 22838 Serra Dr
- 624 E Pacific St
- 618 E 225th St
- 22729 Marbella Ave
- 619 E Realty St
- 303 E Lincoln St
- 22108 Avalon Blvd
- 22433 Island Ave
- 22719 Gulf Ave
- 535 E 223rd St Unit 12
- 525 E 246th St
- 173 W 232nd Place
- 937 E 222nd St
- 22843 Oak Knoll Dr
- 24603 Marbella Ave
- 23218 Colony Park Dr Unit 218
- 23224 Colony Park Dr Unit 224
- 23226 Colony Park Dr Unit 226
- 23214 Colony Park Dr
- 23212 Colony Park Dr Unit 212
- 23208 Colony Park Dr
- 23204 Colony Park Dr Unit 204
- 23182 Colony Park Dr
- 23180 Colony Park Dr Unit 180
- 23230 Colony Park Dr Unit 230
- 23230 Colony Park Dr
- 23228 Colony Park Dr
- 23222 Colony Park Dr Unit 222
- 23178 Colony Park Dr Unit 178
- 23202 Colony Park Dr
- 23210 Colony Park Dr
- 23188 Colony Park Dr
- 23186 Colony Park Dr Unit 186
- 23244 Colony Park Dr
- 23190 Colony Park Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.