23209 145th Ave Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $218,811 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23209 145th Ave, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $271,703, approximately $297 per square foot. 23209 145th Ave is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $206,200 | $38,900 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $193,200 | $38,900 | $154,300 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $185,100 | $38,900 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $168,500 | $35,100 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $146,800 | $35,100 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $142,900 | $28,300 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $126,400 | $28,300 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $119,900 | $26,400 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $112,400 | $28,900 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $103,400 | $26,500 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map