2321 Devonshire Dr Old Hickory, TN 37138
About This Home
Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make this property available for showings soon. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2001
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $2,405 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $2,405 | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,405 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Rent | $2,405 | +10.1% | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Off Market | $2,185 | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $2,185 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,235 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Rent | $2,270 | +33.9% | -- | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/11/2018 02/11/18 | Off Market | $1,695 | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -5.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | For Rent | $1,795 | -96.0% | -- | |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Off Market | $45,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | For Rent | $45,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | For Sale | $132,000 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Sold | $192,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
- 1506 Sudbury Ct
- 2513 Edinburgh St
- 1705 S Bonham Ct
- 2332 Devonshire Dr
- 2521 Edinburgh St
- 3001 Dunedin Ct
- 1008 Chatsworth Dr
- 412 Brownstone St
- 2704 Leesa Ann Ln
- 1351 Georgetown Dr
- 1353 Georgetown Dr
- 1355 Georgetown Dr
- 1357 Georgetown Dr
- 1051 Chatsworth Dr
- 1346 Georgetown Dr
- 1344 Georgetown Dr
- 1348 Georgetown Dr
- 1352 Georgetown Dr
- 1354 Georgetown Dr
- 1358 Georgetown Dr
- 1802 N Bonham Ct
- 1325 Georgetown Dr
- 3602 Sussex Ct
- 2716 Leesa Ann Ln
- 1000 Devonshire Dr
- 1735 Flora Grove
- 637 Rehnea Dr
- 308 Brookview Ct
- 1011 Lady Nashville Dr
- 1066 Lady Nashville Dr
- 226 Grandview Dr
- 171 Brooke Castle Dr
- 735 Tulip Grove Rd
- 735 Tulip Grove Rd Unit 352
- 1605 Eagle Trace Dr
- 739 Tulip Grove Rd Unit 401
- 735 Tulip Grove Rd Unit 303
- 735 Tulip Grove Rd Unit 302
- 4762 Trenton Dr Unit 4762 Trenton Dr B
- 4762 Trenton Dr Unit b
Ask me questions while you tour the home.