2321 E 59th St Cleveland, OH 44104
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 E 59th St, Cleveland, OH 44104 and is currently estimated at $170,318, approximately $118 per square foot. 2321 E 59th St is a home with nearby schools including C.A.S.T.L.E. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1992
Sold by
Hogan James M
Bought by
Cleveland City Of Lb92
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1978
Sold by
Simon Louis
Bought by
Hogan James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Simon Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland City Of Lb92 | -- | -- | |
| Hogan James M | $5,500 | -- | |
| Simon Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $52,115 | $8,295 | $43,820 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $52,115 | $8,295 | $43,820 |
| 2023 | $760 | $9,800 | $2,520 | $7,280 |
| 2022 | $755 | $9,800 | $2,520 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $748 | $9,800 | $2,520 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $805 | $9,100 | $2,350 | $6,760 |
| 2019 | $745 | $26,000 | $6,700 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $743 | $9,100 | $2,350 | $6,760 |
| 2017 | $770 | $9,110 | $2,350 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $764 | $12,750 | $2,350 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $189 | $12,750 | $2,350 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $189 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map