2321 N 5th Ave Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 N 5th Ave, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $102,749, approximately $77 per square foot. 2321 N 5th Ave is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $877 | $3,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $877 | $5,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $881 | $5,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $872 | $4,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $877 | $4,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $857 | $4,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $857 | $4,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $803 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map