J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Judy Cleveland
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 598-5520
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $300,000
SSDL, Charming 2 Story. Completely updated. New kitchen w/subway tile backsplash, stainless appliances, white cabinets. Separate eat in area. Full updated bath on main. Hardwood floors throughout home. Full bath on 2nd also updated w/glass block window. Spacious master w/sitting room combined. Main floor & 2nd floor windows have been replaced 2 car garage. AC newer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge License #930460 Listed on: 03/30/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxer Spenser | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Phillipps Taylor R | $111,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Sledge Robert J | $103,000 | -- | |
| Brewster Jewel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oxer Spenser | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillipps Taylor R | $108,186 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Sold | $150,000 | -1.6% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | For Sale | $152,500 | +37.4% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | Sold | $111,000 | -3.4% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $264,700 | $18,200 | $246,500 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $234,400 | $9,100 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $234,400 | $9,100 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $178,900 | $9,100 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $178,900 | $9,100 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $161,800 | $9,100 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $161,800 | $9,100 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $155,500 | $9,100 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $106,100 | $18,200 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $102,600 | $12,800 | $89,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Judy Cleveland
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 598-5520
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jude Lessmann
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 708-1663
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Stan Lessmann
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21605701
APN: 2873-0000-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.