2321 River Rd Casscoe, AR 72026
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 River Rd, Casscoe, AR 72026 and is currently estimated at $174,645, approximately $79 per square foot. 2321 River Rd is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Stuttgart Junior High School, and Meekins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Margie Robnett
Bought by
Carter Tidwell Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Bought by
Robnett G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Tidwell Llc | $30,000 | Molock Dennis R | |
| Carter Tidwell Llc | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robnett G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robnett G | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $34,940 | $1,480 | $33,460 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $34,940 | $1,480 | $33,460 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $34,940 | $1,480 | $33,460 |
| 2022 | $985 | $29,630 | $1,980 | $27,650 |
| 2021 | $985 | $29,630 | $1,980 | $27,650 |
| 2019 | $985 | $29,630 | $1,980 | $27,650 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $29,630 | $1,980 | $27,650 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $30,200 | $1,780 | $28,420 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $30,200 | $1,780 | $28,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,780 | $1,780 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,580 | $1,780 | $26,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,600 | $1,780 | $27,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map