2321 S Elverta St Visalia, CA 93292
Southeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,105 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 S Elverta St, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $406,026, approximately $246 per square foot. 2321 S Elverta St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Annie R. Mitchell Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Woodside 07N Lp
Bought by
Laygo Paul A and Kimble Tiffany R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$130,623
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laygo Paul A | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laygo Paul A | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $264,617 | $77,449 | $187,168 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $259,430 | $75,931 | $183,499 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $254,344 | $74,443 | $179,901 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $249,358 | $72,984 | $176,374 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $244,469 | $71,553 | $172,916 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $241,962 | $70,819 | $171,143 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $237,217 | $69,430 | $167,787 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $232,566 | $68,069 | $164,497 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $220,000 | $55,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $201,000 | $50,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $188,000 | $47,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $175,000 | $44,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map