2321 Spring St Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $14,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Spring St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210 and is currently estimated at $97,667, approximately $66 per square foot. 2321 Spring St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Pittsburgh Carrick High School, and New Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Scherer Eileen M Est and Scherer Francis J Est
Bought by
Lochmor Ventures L L C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,898
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$26,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1967
Bought by
Scherer Francis J and Scherer Elleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lochmor Ventures L L C | $13,250 | -- | |
| Scherer Francis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History