2321 Summerhill Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,353,000 - $1,458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Summerhill Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,401,997, approximately $845 per square foot. 2321 Summerhill Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Flora Vista Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Eehn Daniel and Eehn Kathryn
Bought by
Eehn Family Trust and Eehn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Eehn Daniel S and Stegner Eehn Kathryn A
Bought by
Eehn Daniel S and Stegner Eehn Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eehn Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eehn Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eehn Daniel S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $240,900 | $75,749 | $165,151 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $236,177 | $74,264 | $161,913 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $231,547 | $72,808 | $158,739 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $227,008 | $71,381 | $155,627 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $222,558 | $69,982 | $152,576 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $220,277 | $69,265 | $151,012 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $215,958 | $67,907 | $148,051 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $211,725 | $66,576 | $145,149 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $207,574 | $65,271 | $142,303 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $203,505 | $63,992 | $139,513 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $200,449 | $63,031 | $137,418 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $196,524 | $61,797 | $134,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map