2321 Upton St Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Upton St, Mandeville, LA 70448 and is currently estimated at $282,264, approximately $254 per square foot. 2321 Upton St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Mandeville Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Cheek Robert F
Bought by
Cheek Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Cheek Robert Franklin
Bought by
Cheek Robert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheek Robert F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheek Robert F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $19,537 | $10,700 | $8,837 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $19,537 | $10,700 | $8,837 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $12,972 | $6,000 | $6,972 |
| 2022 | $88,150 | $12,972 | $6,000 | $6,972 |
| 2021 | $880 | $12,972 | $6,000 | $6,972 |
| 2020 | $880 | $12,972 | $6,000 | $6,972 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $10,785 | $3,800 | $6,985 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $10,785 | $3,800 | $6,985 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $10,785 | $3,800 | $6,985 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $10,785 | $3,800 | $6,985 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $10,168 | $3,800 | $6,368 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $10,168 | $3,800 | $6,368 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,168 | $3,800 | $6,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map