Estimated Value: $492,000 - $788,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 W Arimo Rd, Arimo, ID 83214 and is currently estimated at $594,428, approximately $238 per square foot. 2321 W Arimo Rd is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Marsh Valley Middle School, and Marsh Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Armstrong Leland B and Armstrong Karen
Bought by
Wheatley Kyle Ross and Wheatley Melanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,948
Outstanding Balance
$116,864
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,564
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatley Kyle Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheatley Kyle Ross | $169,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $361,464 | $61,650 | $299,814 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $292,613 | $65,650 | $226,963 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $318,195 | $52,850 | $265,345 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $239,577 | $37,278 | $202,299 |
| 2021 | $995 | $239,577 | $37,278 | $202,299 |
| 2020 | $675 | $166,585 | $34,575 | $132,010 |
| 2019 | $845 | $150,444 | $18,525 | $131,919 |
| 2018 | $727 | $133,889 | $5,758 | $128,131 |
| 2017 | $729 | $5,636 | $4,155 | $1,481 |
| 2016 | $757 | $133,767 | $30,136 | $103,631 |
| 2015 | $905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $149,331 | $45,700 | $103,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map