23217 Cunningham Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,804 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23217 Cunningham Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $149,451, approximately $161 per square foot. 23217 Cunningham Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
B & P Group Inc
Bought by
Kauffman Richard J and Kauffman Arnette L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Wojcicki Stanley J
Bought by
Glen R Brisson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Wojcicki Stanley J
Bought by
Brisson Glenn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauffman Richard J | $65,000 | Metropolitan | |
| Glen R Brisson Trust | $35,000 | -- | |
| Brisson Glenn R | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brisson Glenn R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $68,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $66,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $54,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $46,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $43,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $39,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $32,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $24,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $24,030 | $6,870 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $24,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,041 | $19,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map