Estimated Value: $623,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23217 Valley View Trail, Adel, IA 50003 and is currently estimated at $672,121, approximately $308 per square foot. 23217 Valley View Trail is a home with nearby schools including Adel Elementary School, ADM Middle School, and DeSoto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Smith Keys Sarah Anne
Bought by
Keys James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
River Valley Group Lc
Bought by
Keys James M and Smith Keys Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,300
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keys James M | -- | None Available | |
| Keys James M | $72,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keys James M | $414,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,326 | $625,070 | $80,000 | $545,070 |
| 2024 | $7,310 | $617,900 | $80,000 | $537,900 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $617,900 | $80,000 | $537,900 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $547,930 | $80,000 | $467,930 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $485,480 | $80,000 | $405,480 |
| 2020 | $6,448 | $442,750 | $70,000 | $372,750 |
| 2019 | $6,708 | $442,750 | $70,000 | $372,750 |
| 2018 | $6,708 | $437,960 | $70,000 | $367,960 |
| 2017 | $7,136 | $437,960 | $70,000 | $367,960 |
| 2016 | $7,026 | $450,080 | $70,000 | $380,080 |
| 2015 | $7,806 | $501,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,806 | $501,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map