23219 River Run Rd Mendon, MI 49072
Estimated Value: $188,520 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23219 River Run Rd, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $220,630, approximately $163 per square foot. 23219 River Run Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mendon Elementary School and Mendon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Rinehart Linda K
Bought by
Rinehart Linda K and Swiatkowski Casey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Rinehart Linda K and Sanders Cynthia L
Bought by
Rinehart Linda K and Sanders Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Laurent
Bought by
Rinehart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinehart Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Rinehart Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Rinehart | $61,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $85,000 | $0 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $499 | $93,900 | $0 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $476 | $79,000 | $13,800 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $63,500 | $11,600 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $840 | $54,800 | $9,200 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $55,700 | $9,200 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $53,200 | $6,900 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $44,500 | $6,900 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $45,100 | $45,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,400 | $43,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,700 | $39,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map