2322 E 71st St Unit A Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,694 - $226,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 E 71st St Unit A, Chicago, IL 60649 and is currently estimated at $193,924, approximately $149 per square foot. 2322 E 71st St Unit A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Okeeffe Elementary School and St Philip Neri Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $18,691 | $1,904 | $16,787 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $18,691 | $1,904 | $16,787 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $12,000 | $1,536 | $10,464 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $12,000 | $1,536 | $10,464 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $11,999 | $1,535 | $10,464 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $17,670 | $1,535 | $16,135 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $17,670 | $1,535 | $16,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map