2322 E Main St Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $141,039 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 E Main St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $154,010, approximately $101 per square foot. 2322 E Main St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Northeastern Elementary School, Linden Grove Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Woolworth Thomas G and Woolworth Carol J
Bought by
Brickey Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,199
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$124,811
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brickey Sarah L | $55,000 | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brickey Sarah L | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History