2322 Emerald Ridge Loop Tallahassee, FL 32303
Hartsfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Emerald Ridge Loop, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $178,504, approximately $148 per square foot. 2322 Emerald Ridge Loop is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Astoria Park Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Vieth Construction Inc
Bought by
Vieth Prop Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Outstanding Balance
$13,070
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$165,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Vieth Dev Inc
Bought by
Vieth Const Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieth Prop Inc | $74,000 | -- | |
| Vieth Const Inc | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vieth Prop Inc | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $166,076 | $25,000 | $141,076 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $150,076 | $20,000 | $130,076 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $125,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $116,292 | $14,000 | $102,292 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $103,677 | $14,000 | $89,677 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $94,229 | $14,000 | $80,229 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $87,376 | $14,000 | $73,376 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $80,272 | $14,000 | $66,272 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $74,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $73,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $72,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $75,884 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map