2322 Highway 145 Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $127,991 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Highway 145, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $141,997, approximately $140 per square foot. 2322 Highway 145 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $12,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $12,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $60 | $7,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $949 | $7,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map