2322 N 27th Place Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $447,034
Studio
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 N 27th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $367,009, approximately $270 per square foot. 2322 N 27th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Phoenix Christian School PreK - 8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Sensenig Stephen K and Sensenig Phyllis E
Bought by
Sedillo Timothy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,210
Outstanding Balance
$32,821
Interest Rate
8.67%
Estimated Equity
$334,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedillo Timothy G | $93,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedillo Timothy G | $90,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $15,844 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $15,089 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $22,280 | $4,450 | $17,830 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $21,970 | $4,390 | $17,580 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $18,320 | $3,660 | $14,660 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $13,080 | $2,610 | $10,470 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $14,110 | $2,820 | $11,290 |
| 2016 | $704 | $8,810 | $1,760 | $7,050 |
| 2015 | $657 | $6,480 | $1,290 | $5,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map