2322 Queen Ridge Dr Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,212 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Queen Ridge Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $199,053, approximately $153 per square foot. 2322 Queen Ridge Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Milam James L and Milam April L
Bought by
Milam James L and Milam April L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milam James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $21,107 | $5,227 | $15,880 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $19,488 | $3,992 | $15,496 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $19,489 | $3,766 | $15,723 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $15,960 | $4,104 | $11,856 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $15,960 | $4,104 | $11,856 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $15,989 | $4,104 | $11,885 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $15,989 | $4,104 | $11,885 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $15,009 | $3,219 | $11,790 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $15,009 | $3,219 | $11,790 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $14,633 | $3,523 | $11,110 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $14,207 | $3,420 | $10,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map