2322 Reimer Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Reimer Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $283,454, approximately $175 per square foot. 2322 Reimer Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Yancer Karen S and Yancer Karen
Bought by
Demrovsky Tom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demrovsky Tom | $375,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $87,400 | $23,220 | $64,180 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $52,780 | $17,420 | $35,360 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $52,780 | $17,420 | $35,360 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $52,780 | $17,420 | $35,360 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $43,980 | $14,510 | $29,470 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $43,980 | $14,510 | $29,470 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $43,980 | $14,510 | $29,470 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $39,140 | $13,450 | $25,690 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $39,140 | $13,450 | $25,690 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $39,140 | $13,450 | $25,690 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $38,750 | $13,060 | $25,690 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $38,750 | $13,060 | $25,690 |
| 2013 | $2,043 | $38,750 | $13,060 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map