2366 Reimer Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2366 Reimer Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $866,000, approximately $537 per square foot. 2366 Reimer Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Heidman Kelly R
Bought by
Kelly R Heidman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Bought by
Heidman Kelly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly R Heidman Trust | -- | Miller & Grosscup Law Firm Llc | |
| Heidman Kelly R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,047 | $160,220 | $80,440 | $79,780 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $114,020 | $60,330 | $53,690 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $114,020 | $60,330 | $53,690 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $114,020 | $60,330 | $53,690 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $95,020 | $50,280 | $44,740 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $95,020 | $50,280 | $44,740 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $95,020 | $50,280 | $44,740 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $87,930 | $46,610 | $41,320 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $87,930 | $46,610 | $41,320 |
| 2016 | $4,577 | $87,930 | $46,610 | $41,320 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $85,370 | $45,250 | $40,120 |
| 2014 | $4,452 | $86,230 | $45,250 | $40,980 |
| 2013 | $4,502 | $87,090 | $45,250 | $41,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map