NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2322 Timberline Dr MacEdon, NY 14502

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $246,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,096 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2016

Last sale price $124,900 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,716 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2016

FIRST FLOOR LIVING AT ITS BEST! This 3Bd, 1.5 Bath RANCH home w/a HUGE 2 car attached garage w/new door. Features LARGE windows and sliders which provide ample amounts of natural light - making the WHOLE HOUSE BRIGHT. EAT-IN KITCHEN has great cabinet space & full size pantry. ALL 3 BEDROOMS are spacious, newer carpeting and closets provide tons of storage. The WALK-OUT BASEMENT is partially finished w/separate storage areas, a half bath. Newer Woodburning stove to help save costs on heating! HUGE 1⁄2 ACRE LOT can be viewed from your HUGE raised deck. ABOVE GROUND POOL! NEW Furnace/AC/H20 Tank 2016! Updated 200 Amp Electrical Service! Invisible Fencing. This home on a QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD St is just Waiting for YOU!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Wrobbel

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301200127 Listed on: 10/17/2016

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael McNamara

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #10301205494

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,064

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99x243

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 543089-061-112-0011-550-712-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,064

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rt 31F, right on W Walworth Rd, left on Cornwall Dr, left on Timerbline Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 543089-061-112-0011-550-712-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 99X243
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4064.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Sold $124,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Price Changed $124,900 +4.2% $114 / Sq Ft
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2016 10/17/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,381 $168,000 $26,000 $142,000
2024 $5,381 $168,000 $26,000 $142,000
2023 $5,348 $168,000 $26,000 $142,000
2022 $5,166 $168,000 $26,000 $142,000
2021 $5,004 $119,400 $20,000 $99,400
2020 $4,803 $119,400 $20,000 $99,400
2019 -- $119,400 $20,000 $99,400
2018 $4,659 $119,400 $20,000 $99,400
2017 -- $119,400 $20,000 $99,400
2016 -- $106,300 $20,000 $86,300
2015 -- $103,000 $17,900 $85,100
2014 -- $103,000 $17,900 $85,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1008704

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 543000-061-112-0011-550-712-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.