2353 Cornwall Dr MacEdon, NY 14502
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2353 Cornwall Dr, MacEdon, NY 14502 and is currently estimated at $218,779, approximately $205 per square foot. 2353 Cornwall Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Macedon Primary School, Palmyra-Macedon Intermediate School, and Palmyra-Macedon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $164,000 | $23,000 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $164,000 | $23,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $164,000 | $23,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $164,000 | $23,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $4,627 | $110,400 | $16,800 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $105,400 | $16,800 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $105,400 | $16,800 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $105,400 | $16,800 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $105,400 | $16,800 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,400 | $16,800 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,700 | $15,000 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,700 | $15,000 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map