Seller's Agent in 2025
Mildred Chavez
RE/MAX
(310) 754-6254
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $442,000
Uncover the charm and potential of this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath single story condo, located in the tranquil Avalon Gardens II gated community. As a rare corner unit with only one shared wall, it offers enhanced privacy, with no neighbors above or below. Step inside to an open living area filled with natural light, seamlessly connected to the kitchen - ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty cabinetry, with a stackable washer and dryer located within the space. On the other side of the home, the primary bedroom includes extra storage and an attached half bath for added ease. The second bedroom offers versatility ideal as a guest room, home office or cozy retreat while the full bathroom is just steps away off the hallway. With neutral finishings throughout, the space offers a wonderful opportunity for the future owner to personalize and make it their own. Outside, the beautifully landscaped common grounds, with walking paths and open spaces, create a serene, park-like environment. This unit includes a private one-car detached garage and an additional assigned parking space for added convenience. Centrally located near freeways, grocery stores, and restaurants, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Please be sure to check out the virtually enhanced 3D walkthrough.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Estate Properties Brokerage Phone: 310-754-6254 License #02089736 Listed on: 03/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nery Jonathan Justin | $415,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Martinez Ramiro Cabrera | $65,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $49,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sharpless Marguerite M | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nery Jonathan Justin | $402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ramiro Cabrera | $45,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $415,000 | -2.4% | $593 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -1.2% | $607 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -4.4% | $614 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $643 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $105,668 | $43,630 | $62,038 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $103,597 | $42,775 | $60,822 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $101,567 | $41,937 | $59,630 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $99,576 | $41,115 | $58,461 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $97,624 | $40,309 | $57,315 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $94,730 | $39,114 | $55,616 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $92,874 | $38,348 | $54,526 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $91,054 | $37,597 | $53,457 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $89,269 | $36,860 | $52,409 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $87,929 | $36,307 | $51,622 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $86,207 | $35,596 | $50,611 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mildred Chavez
RE/MAX
(310) 754-6254
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gabrielle Herendeen
RE/MAX
(310) 433-7313
4 in this area
187 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sarom Hong
Compass
(310) 699-9910
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kristopher Hillman
Compass
(714) 660-7273
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB25041059
APN: 7329-037-162
Ask me questions while you tour the home.