23222 Anchor Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23222 Anchor Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $357,909, approximately $511 per square foot. 23222 Anchor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Masai Kay K
Bought by
Masai Kay K and The Masai Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Masai John F and Masai Kay K
Bought by
Masai Mandi Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masai Kay K | -- | None Available | |
| Masai Kay K | -- | None Available | |
| Masai Mandi Gail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $144,170 | $57,661 | $86,509 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $141,344 | $56,531 | $84,813 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $138,573 | $55,423 | $83,150 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $135,857 | $54,337 | $81,520 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $133,194 | $53,272 | $79,922 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $129,245 | $51,693 | $77,552 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $126,712 | $50,680 | $76,032 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $121,794 | $48,713 | $73,081 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $119,966 | $47,982 | $71,984 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $117,617 | $47,043 | $70,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map