23228 49th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,170,713
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23228 49th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,170,713, approximately $519 per square foot. 23228 49th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Katsman Gennetta
Bought by
Berjanskaia Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Berjanskaia Olga
Bought by
Katsman Genrietta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
O W Jackson Llc
Bought by
Berjanskaia Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Oscar W
Bought by
O W Jackson Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Weber Deann and Wooden Christine
Bought by
Jackson Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,800
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berjanskaia Olga | -- | None Available | |
| Katsman Genrietta | -- | None Available | |
| Berjanskaia Olga | $475,000 | The Talon Group | |
| O W Jackson Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Oscar | $268,500 | Lawyers Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berjanskaia Olga | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Oscar | $214,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,483 | $981,000 | $655,000 | $326,000 |
| 2025 | $7,904 | $962,700 | $645,000 | $317,700 |
| 2024 | $7,904 | $897,100 | $570,000 | $327,100 |
| 2023 | $8,166 | $1,034,900 | $665,000 | $369,900 |
| 2022 | $7,510 | $755,900 | $440,000 | $315,900 |
| 2020 | $6,789 | $644,800 | $365,000 | $279,800 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $606,400 | $330,000 | $276,400 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $536,200 | $285,000 | $251,200 |
| 2017 | $4,948 | $454,400 | $225,000 | $229,400 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $411,000 | $190,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $386,600 | $190,000 | $196,600 |
| 2013 | $3,927 | $290,300 | $133,000 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map