2323 4th Ave Sacramento, CA 95818
Curtis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $1,245,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,629
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 4th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $1,105,588, approximately $304 per square foot. 2323 4th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Reyes Marisa
Bought by
Vallejo Arturo and Reyes Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,109
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$881,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Vallejo Fernando
Bought by
Reyes Marisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Fcms Reo Sub Corp
Bought by
Reyes Marisa and Vallejo Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services
Bought by
Fcms Reo Sub Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Lira Lauwerys Peter Anthony and Lira Juanita G
Bought by
Transamerica Financial Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallejo Arturo | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reyes Marisa | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Reyes Marisa | $149,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fcms Reo Sub Corp | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fcms Reo Sub Corp | $149,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Transamerica Financial Services | $190,598 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallejo Arturo | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Marisa | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fcms Reo Sub Corp | $126,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,317 | $533,864 | $156,513 | $377,351 |
| 2024 | $7,317 | $523,397 | $153,445 | $369,952 |
| 2023 | $8,454 | $513,136 | $150,437 | $362,699 |
| 2022 | $7,293 | $503,076 | $147,488 | $355,588 |
| 2021 | $6,515 | $493,213 | $144,597 | $348,616 |
| 2020 | $8,009 | $488,157 | $143,115 | $345,042 |
| 2019 | $6,629 | $478,586 | $140,309 | $338,277 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $469,203 | $137,558 | $331,645 |
| 2017 | $5,916 | $434,180 | $134,861 | $299,319 |
| 2016 | $6,997 | $408,315 | $132,217 | $276,098 |
| 2015 | $6,766 | $387,408 | $130,231 | $257,177 |
| 2014 | $5,375 | $379,820 | $127,680 | $252,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map