2323 E Crescent Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $469,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 E Crescent Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $431,302, approximately $260 per square foot. 2323 E Crescent Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Oak Craft Inc
Bought by
Davis Gene Carrol and Davis Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Macneille Wade A and Macneille Kem
Bought by
Oak Craft Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gene Carrol | $175,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Oak Craft Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $16,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $15,607 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $31,470 | $6,290 | $25,180 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $24,130 | $4,820 | $19,310 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $15,450 | $3,090 | $12,360 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map