Seller's Agent in 2018
Jason Cascio
Revinre
(480) 838-9613
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $493,000
Gorgeous home sweet home in Gilbert! Soaring ceilings and custom wood floors throughout. Eat in kitchen is complete with a plethora of cabinets, ample counter space, and black appliances. Master suite has private exit to backyard and a ceiling fan. Full bathroom with room for dual sink vanity. Spacious walk in closet! Built in heavy duty Oak bar makes for a great home to entertain your guests! Backyard features an extended covered patio with sparkling pool and plenty of room for entertaining. North/South exposure and no immediate neighbors behind. Priced to sell and wont last in long in this highly desired area. Hurry and see it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Amy | $257,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Perrone Joseph R | $131,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Prescott Gary P | $107,116 | Security Title | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Amy | $252,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrone Joseph R | $129,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Prescott Gary P | $106,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Properties Inc | $82,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Sold | $258,000 | -0.4% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2018 02/03/18 | Price Changed | $258,999 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | For Sale | $259,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | Price Changed | $259,000 | +0.4% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Off Market | $258,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2018 01/01/18 | Price Changed | $259,999 | -1.5% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | Price Changed | $264,000 | -0.4% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2017 12/13/17 | For Sale | $264,999 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $19,378 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $18,455 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $25,300 | $5,060 | $20,240 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $18,250 | $3,650 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $16,910 | $3,380 | $13,530 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $16,280 | $3,250 | $13,030 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jason Cascio
Revinre
(480) 838-9613
36 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Denice Crotts
Balboa Realty, LLC
(480) 241-5762
32 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5698091
APN: 304-21-424
Ask me questions while you tour the home.