2323 Juniper Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,715 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 Juniper Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $217,429, approximately $193 per square foot. 2323 Juniper Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
George Charles R and George Sousan S
Bought by
George Charles R and George Sousan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Houser Karen K
Bought by
George Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Bought by
George Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1977
Bought by
George Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Charles R | $100 | -- | |
| George Charles R | -- | -- | |
| George Charles | $34,000 | -- | |
| George Charles | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |