2323 Lochaire Ave Duluth, MN 55803
Morley Heights-Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 Lochaire Ave, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $395,615, approximately $253 per square foot. 2323 Lochaire Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Brantley Robert G and Brantley Sandra L
Bought by
Amundson Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,141
Outstanding Balance
$112,451
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Fobear Nina M and Bussa Kevin M
Bought by
Brantley Robert G and Brantley Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amundson Jodi L | $185,000 | Rels | |
| Brantley Robert G | $176,500 | Rels |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amundson Jodi L | $182,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Brantley Robert G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,372 | $381,500 | $69,100 | $312,400 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $353,800 | $73,100 | $280,700 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $305,900 | $63,600 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $265,200 | $55,300 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $4,216 | $265,200 | $55,300 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $265,200 | $55,300 | $209,900 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $232,100 | $64,600 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $223,600 | $64,200 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $86,600 | $3,600 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $86,600 | $3,600 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map