Palm Square Condominiums 2323 Mccoy Rd Unit 708 Orlando, FL 32809
Lake Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
863
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 Mccoy Rd Unit 708, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $170,619, approximately $197 per square foot. 2323 Mccoy Rd Unit 708 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Mccoy Enterprises Group Llc
Bought by
New Time Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Time Llc | $97,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $121,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $103,600 | -- | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $103,600 | $20,720 | $82,880 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $103,600 | $20,720 | $82,880 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $90,600 | $18,120 | $72,480 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $90,600 | $18,120 | $72,480 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $86,300 | $17,260 | $69,040 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $81,100 | $16,220 | $64,880 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $79,400 | $15,880 | $63,520 |
| 2016 | $378 | $16,220 | $16,220 | $0 |
| 2015 | $352 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $304 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
About Palm Square Condominiums
Map