2323 NE 11th Ct Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 NE 11th Ct, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $171,665, approximately $170 per square foot. 2323 NE 11th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Oakcrest Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Constance Turbeville-Sands
Bought by
Dominguez Celia Maria and Gonzalez Ernesto Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Sands William A and Maxine Sands J
Bought by
Sands William A and Turbeville Sands Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Sands William A and Maxine Sands J
Bought by
Sands William A and Maxine Sands J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Lenamond Pauline
Bought by
Sands William A and Maxine Sands J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
State Of Fl Dept Of Labor & Unemployment and Lee Louise
Bought by
Lenamond Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Celia Maria | $60,000 | Affiliated Title Of Central Fl | |
| Sands William A | -- | -- | |
| Sands William A | -- | -- | |
| Sands William A | $47,000 | Associated Land Title Ins Of | |
| Lenamond Pauline | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sands William A | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $128,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $124,822 | $48,510 | $76,312 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $135,538 | $48,510 | $87,028 |
| 2022 | $591 | $48,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $771 | $47,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $395 | $46,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $380 | $45,579 | $16,170 | $29,409 |
| 2018 | $799 | $43,957 | $16,170 | $27,787 |
| 2017 | $793 | $42,955 | $16,170 | $26,785 |
| 2016 | $798 | $42,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $324 | $42,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $308 | $42,402 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map