Seller's Agent in 2021
Anne Goldstein
CENTURY 21 Pinnacle
(610) 704-9909
7 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,848 - $663,000
A wonderful opportunity awaits in this impressive colonial in Eagles Landing, located in the Nazareth SD. The first floor layout offers many possibilities. A living room w/french doors, and private office could both accommodate a possible 5th bedroom. The heart of the home is the eat in kitchen w/center island, silestone countertops, tile backsplash, and upgraded stainless appliance, that opens to the family room with gas fireplace. A half bath, and spacious dining room complete this level. Upstairs offers a master bedroom w/ ensuite bath, enormous walk in closet w/ access to a storage area. Three add'l bedrooms, full bath, and convenient second floor laundry complete this level. Need more space? The professionally finished, 900+ square foot walk out basement offers flexible space. A trex deck, fully fenced in yard, and professionally landscaped lot complete the package.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaziani Kyle D | $490,000 | Realty Abstract Inc | |
| Ryan Christopher | $355,000 | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Smith David B | $406,775 | -- | |
| Stone Creek Development Corporation | $1,647,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaziani Kyle D | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Christopher | $301,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith David B | $40,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith David B | $325,420 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Sold | $490,000 | +4.3% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $469,900 | +32.4% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Sold | $355,000 | -1.1% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2016 12/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,120 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2025 | $1,120 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $7,797 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $7,797 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $7,791 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $7,348 | $97,800 | $22,200 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $97,800 | $22,200 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $6,994 | $97,800 | $22,200 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $6,824 | $97,800 | $22,200 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,800 | $22,200 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,800 | $22,200 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,800 | $22,200 | $75,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Anne Goldstein
CENTURY 21 Pinnacle
(610) 704-9909
7 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mark Piazza
RE/MAX
(610) 462-3004
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Beth Dolinich
HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup
(610) 462-3090
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Wendy Totten
Weichert Realtors
(484) 554-9428
74 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 668469
APN: K6-8-1-157-0432
Ask me questions while you tour the home.