2323 Prospect Ave Evanston, IL 60201
North Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,832 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 Prospect Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $770,958, approximately $469 per square foot. 2323 Prospect Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Krause Robert C
Bought by
Johnson Deane A and Johnson Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,162
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$672,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Mcholland James D
Bought by
Krause Robert C and Robert C Krause Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Krause Robert C
Bought by
Krause Robert C and Robert C Krause Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Deane A | $395,000 | -- | |
| Krause Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Krause Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Deane A | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,468 | $62,000 | $11,273 | $50,727 |
| 2024 | $11,468 | $50,688 | $9,539 | $41,149 |
| 2023 | $10,980 | $50,688 | $9,539 | $41,149 |
| 2022 | $10,980 | $50,688 | $9,539 | $41,149 |
| 2021 | $9,532 | $39,248 | $6,359 | $32,889 |
| 2020 | $10,375 | $42,728 | $6,359 | $36,369 |
| 2019 | $10,174 | $46,851 | $6,359 | $40,492 |
| 2018 | $11,911 | $46,909 | $5,202 | $41,707 |
| 2017 | $13,560 | $54,197 | $5,202 | $48,995 |
| 2016 | $13,084 | $54,197 | $5,202 | $48,995 |
| 2015 | $9,709 | $38,835 | $4,335 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $9,632 | $38,835 | $4,335 | $34,500 |
| 2013 | $9,394 | $38,835 | $4,335 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map